_


2007

Regional Scholastic Art Show

 

Back to Student Work Menu

Seo Jung
Senior
Ceamics & Glass
"When the Sun Turns to the Moon"
Gold Key Award

Stephen Kern
Senior
Sculpture
"A Boy Brushed Red"
Gold Key Award

Benjamin Mitchell
Senior
Ceramics & Glass
"Trilogy for the Birds"
Gold Key Award

Jordan Sheftel
Senior
Sculpture
"Essence of Dave"
Gold Key Award
Museum Director Award

Evan Jones
Junior
Sculpture
"Cubistic Reflections"
Gold Key Award

Evan Jones
Junior
Sculpture
"Ampli-Personification"
Gold Key Award

Melissa Denning
Senior
Painting
"Still Life of Chair and its Surroundings"
Gold Key Award

Melissa Denning
Senior
Drawing
"1984"
Silver Key Award

Nirja Desai
Senior
Painting
"Diwali"
Gold Key Award

 

Jared Diamond
Senior
Painting
"Miss Metroplolis"
Gold Key Award
Juror's Award

Serina Laflin
Senior
Painting
"Walter Sickert"
Gold key Award
Juror's Award

Serina Laflin
Senior
Painting
"Veiled Threat"
Gold Key Award
Juror's Award

Lauren Medina
Junior
Painting
"The Sweetest Blessings"
Gold Key Award

Nichola Latzgo
Senior
Painting
"Subliminal Seduction"
Silver Key Award

Samuel Strong
Junior
Painting
"Sentinals"
Honorable Mention

Joy Nelson
Senior
Painting
"Little Blue Eyes"
Honorable Mention

Thuy Tran
Senior
Painting
"Transition"
Honorable Mention

Kristina Knipe
Senior
Photography
"The Doll I Always Wanted"
Gold Key Award
Juror's Award

Kristina Knipe
Junior
Photography
"The Awakening"
Gold Key Award

Kristina Knipe
Junior
Photography
"I Don't Know the Name of Flowers"
Gold Key Award

Ross Bastian
Junior
Computer Art
"The Future of War"
Honorable Mention

Kaitlyn Egan
Junior
Photography
"City Landscape"
Honorable Mention

Nathan Midgley
Junior
Design: Jewelry
"The Extra Season"
Gold Key Award
American Vision Award
Martin Guitar Award

Adam ruggles
Senior
Design: Product
"Rugg Docta's Tool"
Gold Key Award

David Gould
Senior
Design: Product
"Jordan's Box of Misery"
Silver Key Award

Dat Tang
Junior
Design: Jewelry
"Black Eye of Imperfection"
Gold Key Award

Kyle Gibbons
Senior
Design: Product
"Angles of Reflection"
Honorable Mention

Rachael Crawford
Junior
Design: Product
"Sunset Red"
Gold Key Award

Rachael Crawford
Junior
Design: Apparel
"Kazillion Beads- Plus One"
Gold Key Award

Benjamin Mitchell
Senior
Drawing
"Under Attack"
Gold Key Award
Second Place Sorrelli Award

Jamie Goldstein
Senior
Drawing
"Guitar"
Gold Key Award

 

Joy Nelson
Senior
Drawing
"Drawing Me"
Gold Key Award

Jennifer Shimandle
Junior
Drawing
"Pieced Together"
Gold Key Award

 

Simone Srinivasan
Senior
Drawing
"Sardine Cans"
Gold Key Award

Courtney Sell
Junior
Drawing
"Trime'
Honorable Mention

 

Megan Bogert
Junior
Drawing
"Trees"
Honorable Mention

Kevin Jagielski
Sophomore
Product
"No Jag-Ed Edges"
Gold Key Award

  Top of Page

 

This Page was last updated on:

Friday, April 19, 2013 8:30 AM

This site is updated by Mark Idleman.

Reach Mark via e-mail

By viewing this site, you agree not to hold the site, the school, and anyone involved responsible for any harm done to your computer, software, and other hardware. This program was created to be error free but things can happen at times beyond this web site's control. Enjoy your visit!